Sports

Sports – Whats on our Screens

Main highlights below, if we’re missing something get in touch – [email protected]

August

Monday 19th

Irish Premiership: Waterford vs Shamrock Rovers 8pm

Premiership: Man United vs Wolves 8pm

Tuesday 20th

English Championship: Derby County v Bristol City 7:45pm

English Championship: Middlesbrough v Wigan Athletic 7:45pm

English Championship: Sheffield Wednesday v Luton Town 7:45pm

Champions League Qualifier: Apoel Nicosia v Ajax 8pm

Wednesday 21st

English Championship: Leeds Utd v Brentford 7:45pm

English Championship: Preston North End v Stoke City 7:45pm

Friday  23rd

Premiership: Aston villa v Everton 8pm

Saturday 24th

Rugby: Scotland v France 1pm

Rugby: Ireland vs England 3pm

Premiership: Norwich v Chelsea 12:30pm

Premiership: Man Utd v Crystal Palace 3pm

Premiership: Liverpool v Arsenal 5:30pm

Bundesliga: Schalke vs Bayern Munich 5:30pm

Series A: Parma vs Juventus 5pm

Series A: Florentina vs Napoli 7:45pm

Sunday 25th

English Championship: Swansea city vs Birmingham city 12pm

Premiership: Bournemouth v Man City 2pm

Premiership: Spurs v Newcastle 4:30pm

Ladies senior football: Mayo vs Galway 2pm

Ladies senior football: Cork vs Dublin 3:45pm

Series A: Udinese vs AC Milan 5pm

Ligue 1: PSG vs Toulouse  8pm

Monday 26th

US Open (Tennis)

Friday 30th

Irish Premiership: Shamrock Rovers vs Bohemians 8pm

All the action from the Dublin Derby

 

September

Sept 1st

3.30 pm GAA Football Final 3.30pm Dublin v Kerry

7.00pm Back Page present : GAA Football Final Replay 7.00pm

9.30pm – The Sunday Game – review of the final, man of the match etc

Thursday 5th

Euro 2020 Qualifiers: Ireland vs Switzerland 19.45

Friday 20th

RWC: Japan vs Russia 11:45am

Opening match of the Rugby World Cup

Saturday 21st

RWC: New Zealand vs South Africa 10:45am

Sunday 22nd

RWC: Ireland vs Scotland 8:45am  (Open 8am with Full Brunch Menu)

RWC: England vs Tonga 11:15am

Monday 23rd

RWC: Wales vs Georgia 11:15am

Thursday 26th

RWC: England vs USA 11:45am

Saturday 28th

RWC: Ireland vs Japan 8:15am (Open 7:30am with Full Brunch Menu)

RWC: South Africa vs Namibia 10:45am

Sunday 29th

RWC: Australia vs Wales 8:45am (Open with Full Brunch Menu)

Monday 30th

RWC: Scotland vs Samoa 11:15am

October

Thursday 3rd

RWC: Ireland vs Russia 11:15am (open 10:30am)

Friday 4th

RWC: South Africa vs Italy 10:45am

Saturday 5th

RWC: England vs Argentina 9am

RWC: Japan vs Samoa 11:30am

Tuesday 8th

RWC: South Africa vs Canada 11:15am

Wednesday 9th

RWC: Wales vs Fiji 10:45am

Friday 11th

RWC: Australia vs Georgia 11:15am

Saturday 12th

RWC: England vs France 9am (Open 8:30am with Full Brunch Menu)

RWC: Ireland vs Samoa 11:45am

Euro 2020 Qualifiers: Georgia vs Ireland 2pm

Sunday 13th

RWC: Scotland vs Japan 11:45am

Tuesday 15th

Euro 2020 Qualifiers: Switzerland vs Ireland 19.45

Saturday 19th

RWC: Quarter Final 8:15am

RWC: Quarter Final 11:15am

Sunday 20th

RWC: Quarter Final 8:15am

RWC: Quarter Final 11:15am

Saturday 26th

RWC: Semi Final 9am

Sunday 27th

RWC: Semi Final 9am

November

Saturday 2nd

RWC: Final 9am

Monday 18th

Euro 2020 Qualifiers: Ireland vs Denmark 19.45

Contact Us Now…

Your Email

Your Message

Menu Menu

Your Email

Your Message