What’s On?

Food

Our Cafe is open 7 days a week from 10am until 3.30pm with the Pizza Kitchen open from 3.30pm till close.

For table bookings click here, our menu is here

Weekly Events

Chess Social – Mondays from 7.30pm

Brewtonic Beer Club – Thursdays from 7pm

Ping Pong All Stars – Thursdays from 8pm

Quizness (table quiz) – Fridays at 9pm

Other Events & On the Screens

For table bookings click here

APRIL

WEDNESDAY 19th
Champions League – Barcelona v Juventus 19.45
Monaco v Borussia Dortmund 19.45
For table bookings click here

THURSDAY 20th

Europa League – Manchester Utd v RSC Anderlecht 20.05

FRIDAY 21st

Ringo Bingo from 8.30pm

SATURDAY 22nd

Champions Cup – Munster v Saracens 15.15
Premier League – Chelsea v Tottenham 17.15

La Liga – Espanyol v Atletico Madrid 19.45

DJ Stitch from 10pm
For table bookings click here

SUNDAY 23rd

Football –  Celtic vs Rangers 12pm

Burnley vs Man United 2.15pm

Liverpool v Crystal Palace 4.30pm

GAA – Tipperary v Galway 15.30

For table bookings click here

Champions Cup – Clermont vs Leinster 4pm

Football – Real Madrid vs Barcelona 7.45pm

Juventus v Genoa 7.45pm

For table bookings click here

TUESDAY 25th

Football –  Chelsea v Southampton 7.45pm

WEDNESDAY 26th

Football – Arsenal v Leicester City 7.45pm

Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund 7.45pm

THURSDAY 27th

Football – Man City vs Man United 8pm

For table bookings click here

FRIDAY 28th

Rugby – Leinster vs Glasgow Warriors 19.35

Formula 1 – Russian Grand Prix from 10am

SATURDAY 29th

Football – Rangers v Celtic 12pm

Rugby – Connacht vs Scarlets 19.35

Treviso vs Munster 8pm

Formula 1 – Russian Grand Prix from 10am

SUNDAY 30th

Football – Man Utd v Swansea City 12pm

Everton vs Chelsea 2.05pm

Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal 4.30pm

Formula 1 – Russian Grand Prix from 1pm

For table bookings click here

MAY

MONDAY 1st

Football – Watford v Liverpool 8pm

FRIDAY 5th

Football – West Ham v Tottenham Hotspur 8pm

Cycling – Giro d’Italia

Cricket –  Ireland vs England

SATURDAY 6th

Football – Man City v Crystal Palace 12.30pm

Swansea City v Everton 5.30pm

Juventus v Torino 7.45pm

SUNDAY 7th

Football – Liverpool v Southampton 1.30pm

Arsenal v Man Utd 4pm

AC Milan v Roma 7.45pm

For table bookings click here

MONDAY 8th

Football – Chelsea v Middlesbrough 8pm

FRIDAY 12th

Formula 1 – Spanish Grand Prix from 10am

Football – West Brom v Chelsea 8pm

SATURDAY 13th

Formula 1 – Spanish Grand Prix from 10am

Football – Man City v Leicester City 12:30pm

Stoke City v Arsenal 5.30pm

Rugby – Champions Cup Final

For table bookings click here

SUNDAY 14th

Formula 1 – Spanish Grand Prix from 1pm

Football – Crystal Palace v Hull City 12pm

West Ham v Liverpool 2.15pm

Tottenham Hotspur v Man Utd 4.30pm

MONDAY 15th

Football – Chelsea v Watford 8pm

TUESDAY 16th

Football – Man City v West Brom 8pm

WEDNESDAY 17th

Football – Southampton v Man Utd 7.45pm

THURSDAY 18th

Football – Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur 7.45pm

Partick Thistle v Celtic 7.45pm

SUNDAY 21st 

Football – Celtic v Hearts 12:30pm

24th –  Soccer – The Europa League final

25th – 28th Formula 1 – Monaco Grand Prix from 10am

27th – Rugby – Guinness Pro 12 final at the Aviva Stadium.

27th –  Soccer – FA Cup final

28th – Tennis – The French Open.

28th – Formula 1 – Monaco Grand Prix.

JUNE

3rd –Football – UEFA Champions League final.

3rd – Rugby – Lions tour of New Zealand

4th –Football – Ireland vs Uruguay  TBD

11th –Football –  Ireland vs Austria 5pm

15th – Golf –  US Open.

17th – Football – Confederations Cup.

JULY

1st – Cycling – Tour de France

3rd – Tennis – Wimbledon

20th – The British Open

AUGUST

9th – Rugby –  Ireland hosts Women’s World Cup

10th – Golf – PGA Championship.

28th – Tennis – US Open.

SEPTEMBER

2nd –Football –  Ireland vs Georgia 5pm

3rd – GAA – Hurling Final

5th – Football –  Ireland vs Serbia 7.45pm

7th – NFL –  Season begins

10th – GAA – All-Ireland Camogie final

17th – GAA- The All-Ireland Football Final at Croke Park

24th –  GAA –  All-Ireland Ladies Football final

OCTOBER

6th –Football – Ireland vs Moldova 7.45pm

9th –Football – Ireland vs Wales 7.45pm

Menu