What’s On?

Food

Our Cafe is open 7 days a week from 10am until 3.30pm with the Pizza Kitchen open from 3.30pm till close.

For table bookings click here, our menu is here

Weekly Events

Brewtonic Beer Club – Thursdays from 7pm

Ping Pong All Stars – Thursdays from 8pm

DJ Stitch with Quiz, Games, Music and Banter  – Fridays from 9pm

DJ with Bingo, Quiz, Music and Games – Saturdays from 9pm

Other Events & On the Screens

 

      Monday 20th

Brighton & Hove Albion v Stoke City 8pm

Tuesday 21st

Sevilla FC – Liverpool FC
Manchester City FC – Feyenoord
SSC Napoli – FC Shakhtar Donetsk
APOEL FC – Real Madrid CF
Borussia Dortmund – Tottenham Hotspur FC – 7.45pm

Wednesday 22nd

FC Basel 1893 – Manchester United FC
RSC Anderlecht – FC Bayern München
Paris Saint-Germain – Celtic FC
Qarabağ FK – Chelsea FC
Club Atlético de Madrid – AS Roma
Juventus Football Club – FC Barcelona 
– 7.45pm

Thursday 23rd

Minnesota Vikings @ Detroit Lions (5.30pm)
LA Chargers @ Dallas Cowboys (9.30pm)

FC Cologne v Arsenal 6pm

Everton v Atalanta 8pm

Friday 24th

Leinster vs Dragons (7.35pm)

West Ham vs Leicester City 8pm

Saturday 25th

Barnsley vs Leeds Utd (12.30pm)

Liverpool vs Chelsea 17.30pm

Ireland vs Argentina (Rugby) 4.30pm

Sunday 26th

Southampton v Everton 13.30
Huddersfield Town v Man City 4pm
Valencia v Barcelona 7.45pm

Chicago Bears vs Philadephia Eagles (6pm)

New Orleans Saints vs LA Rams (9.25pm)

Monday 27th

Watford vs Man United 8pm

Wednesday 29th

Everton vs West Ham 8pm

DECEMBER

Saturday 2nd

Barcelona v Celta Vigo 12pm
Sevilla v Deportivo La Coruna 5.30pm
Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid 7.45pm

Monday 4th

Girona v Alves 8pm

Tuesday 5th

Manchester United FC – PFC CSKA Moskva
FC Bayern München – Paris Saint-Germain
Celtic FC – RSC Anderlecht
Chelsea FC – Club Atlético de Madrid
AS Roma – Qarabağ FK
FC Barcelona – Sporting Clube de Portugal
Olympiacos FC – Juventus Football Club – 7.45pm

Wednesday 6th

Liverpool FC – FC Spartak Moskva
Feyenoord – SSC Napoli
FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Manchester City FC
FC Porto – AS Monaco FC
Real Madrid CF – Borussia Dortmund
Tottenham Hotspur FC – APOEL FC – 7.45pm

Thursday 7th

Apollon Limassol v Everton 6pm
Arsenal v BATE Borisov 8pm

Friday 8th

Alves v Las Palmas 8pm

Saturday 9th

Getafe v Eibar 12pm
Deportivo La Coruna v Leganes 5.30pm
Valencia v Celta Vogo 7.45pm

Sunday 10th

Real Sociedad v Malaga 11am
Real Betis v Atletico Madrid 3.15pm
Levante v Athletic Bilbao 5.30pm
Villareal V Barcelona 7.45pm

Saturday 23rd

Real Madrid V Barcelona 12pm

FEBRUARY

Saturday 3rd

Six Nations
Wales v Scotland 2.15pm
France v Ireland 4.45pm

Sunday 4th

Six Nations
Itlay v England 3pm

Saturday 10th

Six Nations
Ireland v Italy 2.15pm
England v Wales 4.45pm

Sunday 11th

Six Nations
Scotland v France 3pm

Friday 23rd

Six Nations
France v Italy

Saturday 24th

Six Nations
Ireland v Wales 2.15pm
Scotland v England 4.45pm

MARCH

Saturday 10th

Six Nations
Ireland v Scotland 2.15pm
France v England 4.45pm

Sunday 11th

Six Nations
Wales v Italy

Saturday 17th

Six Nations
Italy v Scotland 12.30pm
England v Ireland 2.45pm
Wales v France 5pm

 

Menu Menu